2012年4月25日星期三

amazing hunt~amazing movie~

AMAZING HUNT early in the morning^^~


















reach titiwangsa girl's school at @@am~
almost half of the participants were chong hwa's student~wohoo~XD
our group~SURER 16!!XD the combined of 5S6 and 5S1=,=~

intro-dancing?><













we were given some clues to find 14 pictures in the school ,7 flags in the titiwangsa area and 7 flags from the station games.
the first flag found at petronas ==













we walked to IJM==
the most far place we go,but it was the wrong place==
because no flags there D:

















 one of the station in titiwangsa,guess what man er doing?:P

















The only time she become fair in her life XD

















sitting beside the lake and enjoying strong wind XD
actually it's stratergy to confused other group that the flag was somewhere there XD













windy day~

















one of the station too><
pity Le Ci~can u saw her?o.o















 




















 Lee Pei Zhen was shouting all the wayyyy...
tired face~yong shui shui XD

















we back school @ 2.30pm,
and be the 22nd winner.oh...yeah.
there was 45 group of participants.
the 3rd,2nd and the champion were titiwangsa boy's school student~
arrgghhh~XP

stephanie,the chairman of this activity.
i like her :D but i dont know her~teehee:P

















The orgenizers.
oohhhhh,this club full of  pro-english ppl T___T~
wanna dig a hole and stay inside if i study in this school ><~













picha-picha time~^___<





















SUPER 16 !!! xDD



















guessing leci's hp password==zzz





















lee pei zhen~
a person who dunno how to smile in front of the camera XD

















bunny?! XDD



























 a nice day~wheeee~^^


>____________________________________________________________< 


watched TITANIC yesterday..
what a terrible movie T^T!!

i hate this kind of movie=(
disaster,people dying,and anything disappear within a short moment.
i feel like i'm just inside there when watching this movie
if i'm on the titanic,what should i do?
CRAZY.

if i'm Rose,will i go along the dark deep corridor to rescue Jack?
do i have that courage?if not,will i leave Jack alone?
if the person inside the room is your family,what will you do?
will you go and rescue them?by yourself?alone?
there is no time to hesitate.
really cant imagine,if i seperate with my lovely family and friends.if i involved in that disaster.
i'm glad that i'm still alive.
i'm glad that i'm just a simple person with a simple life,
still staying with my family and my friends,
still breathing in fresh air.

thousand people dying in front my eyes..what a cruel thing to face this.
some screaming,some fighting for the last moment,some waiting to die,but i'm watching all these happen..the director was so CRUEL D:
i almost can feel the freezing temperature of the sea..(it's because the cinema was damn cold too==)
suddenly, i believe in the end of 2012.
we cant fight with the nature..and we dont know how strong it is.

how hopeless when u cant do anything.



ahhhhh D=


2012年4月1日星期日